Loading rf 9

Need help fixing your PC? Need to know how to encode video? Just plain lost? The Pro Bro nerds will help you out here.

Loading rf 9

PostPosted: Thu Dec 12, 2019 1:23 pm

just got a copy of RF 9 from Horizon but can't get it to load. Have talked to the Horizon people
twice and still won't run. Anyone have a suggestion?
Am running WIn 9 on a 6 year old computer.
Thanks
Fred J
fred J
Pro Bro
 
User avatar
 
Posts: 242
Joined: Mon Nov 29, 2004 1:56 pm
Location: Columbus Ohio

Remove Advertisements

TheProfileBrotherhood.com
Advertisement
 

Re: Loading rf 9

PostPosted: Thu Dec 12, 2019 6:07 pm

I would check your system and look at the minimum requirements to run it. I had to upgrade to a gaming computer to properly run RF8.
Moass 60 20cc DLE
LRC Slick 48" 4S elec
MXS 52" 4S elec
Slick 360-35 X 3
WF Ferro
Value hobby AcroCub
Matt P
Pro Bro
 
User avatar
 
Posts: 343
Joined: Thu Dec 04, 2014 5:41 am
Location: Elkton KY

Re: Loading rf 9

PostPosted: Thu Dec 12, 2019 8:00 pm

Check the video card for the frame per second
philfun
Pro Bro
 
Posts: 673
Joined: Sun Aug 29, 2004 7:17 pm
Location: windsor,ont,canada


Return to Computer Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest